Buy One, Get One 50% Off - Cases & Skins
Use Code:JUNE50
brand product

Betty Boop Splatter Galaxy Tab A 8in Skin

Personalize your Galaxy Tab A 8in with our premium Tablet Skins printed in bold, brilliant color. The Betty Boop Splatter Galaxy Tab A 8in Skin is high quality decal that offers superior Galaxy Tab A 8in coverage without the bulk of a case. Our Samsung Tablet Skins are high quality decals carefully cut and crafted to fit your Galaxy Tab A 8in seamlessly. Upgrade your tablet today with the Betty Boop Splatter Galaxy Tab A 8in Skin!
  • King Features Betty Boop Splatter Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8in Skin
  • Premium decal cut and crafted to fit your Galaxy Tab A 8in perfectly
  • High quality Betty Boop Splatter Skin printed in ultra-vivid color
  • Designed for easy on, easy off Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8in personalization
SKU: SKNBETTYB29GTABA8

Availability: In stock

$19.99
  FREE SHIPPING!
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 49283072, emalloc: 47786288
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage7.2979100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00192169,896262,144
config/load-modules0.2867110,888524,288
config/load-modules-declaration0.05601327,520524,288
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.055712,827,9122,359,296
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.054570039,936262,144
config/load-db2.4388129,800524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.01781989,888524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002261,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002261,8640
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00381287,104262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0004158,5360
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00251149,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007166,680262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.00249338,1520
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_init_controller_router0.0001114,240262,144
OBSERVER: seofriendlyln0.0002223,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002141,8320
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00501475,328524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00121190,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00253134,4480
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9584100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.026811,299,2641,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003133,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.01442125,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0041141,6080
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0061114,4080
Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session::read0.003118,8720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00211132,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006128,7440
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0338680316,728262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011147,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00851876,656786,432
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.0006182,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.0003176,0880
OBSERVER: log0.0006182,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,992262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00096152,9280
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00111191,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0008187,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0005142,4800
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0004139,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0010244,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,2800
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0005332,9440
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0114105351,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0014124,5440
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0003132,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9311100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0004438,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002251,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00201134,128262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0034241154,528262,144
OBSERVER: mageworx_seocrosslinks_modify_aw_blog_content0.00152933,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001201,4320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.100364,882,1204,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00111100,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0022283186,5680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004734868,6720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02656956,376524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000519741,2480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03636890,480786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00124125,4480
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00139138,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01344720,496786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00505212,912262,144
OBSERVER: mageworx_seocrosslinks_modify_product_properties0.00744442,432524,288
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_SeoCrossLinks_Model_Widget_Filter0.0004484,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Variable0.0001116,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Block0.0001116,8560
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_SeoCrossLinks_Model_Resource_Crosslink_Collection0.0004420,2560
OBSERVER: mageworx_seoxtemplates_modify_product_properties0.0006459,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.1307112,303,44813,893,632
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.1335712,303,57613,893,632
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004332,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0011225,3120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0019111,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.0008134,3680
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00091435,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002116,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0007423,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.012411,129,3040
OBSERVER: reports0.00851701,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003113,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007129,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0003114,3760
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003154,3760
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.00351365,8080
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00211197,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0007168,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.01101475,7760
OBSERVER: ajaxcart_controller_action_layout_before0.00721122,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00095935,4080
OBSERVER: amazon_payments_observer0.0003327,3680
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.00199758,5360
OBSERVER: nwdthemes_revslider_model_observer0.00231223,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03271199,048786,432
layout/package_update: default0.0123142,656262,144
layout/db_update: default0.7055100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002126,7760
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,7200
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7041100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_skinit_shopcrownnew0.7030100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0085138,992262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.7008100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6995100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.6982100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.6966100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6937100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6924100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_38540440.6913100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6898100
layout/db_update: nwdrevslider_default0.6886100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002615680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.065817,697,5207,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.0006192,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.014419731,664262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.003219747,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00111979,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091969,8800
BLOCK: root0.0004172,2080
BLOCK: head0.00041146,5280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032841,6160
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,1680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032740,8320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.000744101,5920
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,8400
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,296262,144
BLOCK: header0.0004167,1680
BLOCK: top.links0.00061135,9920
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,728262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071180,7120
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,824262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,4800
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006184,7280
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,368262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003158,3680
BLOCK: currency0.0004267,4800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003159,7280
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0021561,384262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003158,5040
BLOCK: return_link0.00071142,2240
BLOCK: cart_header0.00071286,280262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.00011113,9360
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051156,304262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062117,584262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003168,0400
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00071243,552262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051178,5040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,776262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061138,2240
BLOCK: footer_newsletter0.0005166,712262,144
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0003165,5360
BLOCK: amazon_payments.script0.0005367,4400
BLOCK: AmazonPayButtonSideCart0.0004273,1680
BLOCK: google_universial_analytics0.0004275,696262,144
BLOCK: optimizely_customer_type0.0003161,9920
BLOCK: optimizely_sidewide0.0003157,4640
BLOCK: bronto.cartrecovery0.0003174,8160
BLOCK: bronto.popup0.0003165,792262,144
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0003165,7360
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003166,5360
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00051139,800262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,8400
BLOCK: ajaxcart_head0.0003165,4880
BLOCK: 0.002012218,168262,144
BLOCK: mageworx_seomarkup_common0.0003166,2480
BLOCK: top.searchcat0.0003165,8000
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003167,6480
BLOCK: zendesk_support_tab0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: google_tag_manager0.0003167,3200
BLOCK: catalog.product.compare.sidebar0.00051161,200262,144
BLOCK: featured-block0.005412,0160
BLOCK: product.info0.00131156,008262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071239,584262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.upsell0.0003185,6960
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.00062131,944262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,4720
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001910,2320
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003166,0160
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003167,312262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005286,0000
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,5440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,504262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,1680
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,792262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004124,1360
BLOCK: mageworx_seomarkup_product0.0003165,5680
BLOCK: giftvoucher.product.condition0.0004187,664262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003166,3280
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00184399,752262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00342223,088262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,472262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,888262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.01281707,912524,288
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_modify_meta0.0004180,2720
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_set_robots0.00171217,200262,144
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_set_canonical_url0.00491210,296262,144
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_set_hreflang_urls0.00531181,8320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6042100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.021995220,312262,144
OBSERVER: ajaxcart_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00389595,8160
CORE::create_object_of::MW_AjaxCart_Model_Observer_Html0.00069540,1840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00259551,8240
OBSERVER: mageworx_customoptions0.0048188104,3600
OBSERVER: seoextended_modify_meta0.0039187132,480262,144
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.00219514,2720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0083121135,2160
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/page/1column.phtml0.597218,602,3289,699,328
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.089092923,7761,048,576
OBSERVER: amacart0.00209223,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.032792524,712524,288
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_add_next_prev0.002892136,608262,144
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_replace_category_rss_link0.00369261,7920
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_show_action_name0.00179227,9360
OBSERVER: mageworx_seobase_add_hreflang0.00149223,1040
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_breadcrumbs0.00269282,3680
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_review0.00539255,576262,144
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_product0.00409223,2400
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_category0.00259227,6080
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.00219223,5360
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/page/html/head.phtml0.117012,570,2482,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Attribute_Backend_Image0.0000122,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0031252,0080
OBSERVER: mageworx_seoxtemplates_modify_category_properties0.0004238,4720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00556974,3520
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,4000
frontend/base/default/template/amazon_payments/script.phtml0.0004118,4320
frontend/base/default/template/aromicon/gua/gua.phtml0.0026241,6240
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/mw_ajaxcart/hidden/inject/template.phtml0.0009125,6640
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/mw_ajaxcart/hidden/inject/template/confirmation.phtml0.0004111,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Oscprofessionals_AttributeOptionImage_Model_Eav_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000132,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.005614152,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Oscprofessionals_AttributeOptionImage_Model_Eav_Mysql4_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002158,3120
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0017244,8000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.002125,9200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001171,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0013154,6720
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0012151,7120
frontend/skinit/shopcrown/template/sailthru/horizon.phtml0.0057141,8960
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/page/html/header.phtml0.257912,152,8482,359,296
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/checkout/cart/sidebar_header.phtml0.0005167,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.0005114,1600
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.0003111,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:custom_quote_process0.0003220,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002138,0480
frontend/skinit/shopcrown/template/mdlsearch/form.phtml0.0020125,0560
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/advancetopmenu/mobiletopmenu.phtml0.10561986,1761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Oscprofessionals_AdvanceTopmenu_Model_Topmenu0.0077506300,4640
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/advancetopmenu/advancetopmenu.phtml0.12611997,552262,144
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/advancetopmenu/cyocases.phtml0.0008127,1200
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/advancetopmenu/shopcasesnew.phtml0.0037149,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002169,7440
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/advancetopmenu/skincases.phtml0.0003113,3600
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/advancetopmenu/shopskins.phtml0.0024135,408262,144
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/advancetopmenu/shopmore.phtml0.0004111,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Nwdthemes_Revslider_Model_Template_Filter0.0003715,3040
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.125212,574,8802,359,296
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/personaliseit/product/view/media.phtml0.0049172,2000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.02551398,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003118,0560
frontend/skinit/shopcrown/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00581113,6320
locale/currency0.0039168,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006144,2400
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005141,2480
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/mw_ajaxcart/hidden/inject/product.phtml0.0257230,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0004111,0880
frontend/skinit/shopcrownnew/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.03231119,6720
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.0005145,8160
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.0007184,9440